committee-image
SLGJA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 2016/ 2017
executive-committe

Seated Left to Right:
Mr. Ajward Deen, Mr Nawrooz Azmi (Vice Chairman Lapidary Segment), Mr. Ismath Majeed (Hony. Treasurer), Mr. A.H.M.Imtizam (Chairman), Mr. Sheriff Rahuman ( Hony, Secretary ), Mr. Punsiri Tennakoon ( Vice Chairman - Gem Segment), Mr. Mushtaq Jabir (Vice Chairman Foreign Promotions and Trade Fairs / Chairman FACETS Sri Lanka 2017).

Standing 01st Row Left to Right:
Mr. Saman Amarasena, Mr. Faik Rehan, Mr. Rizwan Nayeem (Assistant Treasurer), Mr. Muslim Salahudeen, Mr. Altaf Iqbal (Assistant Secretary) , Mr. Ismath Sally, Mr. Omar Ishak, Mr. Priyantha Silva.

Standing 02nd Row Left to Right:
Mr. Ruzwan Kamil, Mr. Suhail Sangani, Mr. Armil Sammoon, Mr. Liyakath Rasvi, Mr. Isab Himas.

Absent:
Mr. A.P.Jayarajah (Immediate Past Chairman), Mr. Sellakumar Kandasamy (Vice Chairman-Jewellery Segment), Mr. U G Chandrasena, Mr. Sarath Ananda, Mr. Akram Cassim, Mr. Ali Suhail, Mr. Donald R. Perera, Mr. A Akram Mansoor, Dr. Gamini Zoysa, Mr. Ahsan Refai, Mr. Kamil Ismail, Mr. Anil Dangedara, Mr. Shazeen Farook, Mr. Deshapriya Gunadasa, Mr. Pinsiri Wijepala,Mr. Rizan Nazeer, Mr. Lalith Jayarathna.


FACETS ORGANIZING COMMITTEE 2016/2017
organizing-committee

Seated Left - Right:
Mr. Punsiri Tennakoon , Mr. A.Ajward Deen, Mr. A.H.M.Imtizam (Chairman –SLGJA), Mr. Mushtaq Jabir (Chairman - FACETS Sri Lanka 2017), Mr. Sheriff Rahuman ( Hony, Secretary–SLGJA ), Mr. Harsha Pathberiya (EDB), Mr. Ismath Majeed (Hony, Treasurer –SLGJA).
Mr. Saman Amarasena, Mr. Faik Rehan, Mr. Rizwan Nayeem (Assistant Treasurer), Mr. Muslim Salahudeen, Mr. Altaf Iqbal (Assistant Secretary) , Mr. Ismath Sally, Mr. Omar Ishak, Mr. Priyantha Silva.

Standing Left – Right:
Mr. Ruzwan Kamil, Mr. Armil Sammoon, Mr. Saman Amerasena, Mr. Altaf Iqbal, Mr. Rizwan Nayeem , Mr. Liyakath Rasvi, Mr. Ismath Sally ,Mr. Nawrooz Azmi

Absent:
Mr.K.L.D Dayasagara (NGJA), Mr. Donald Perera, Mr. Sarath Ananda, Mr. Shazeen Farook, Mr. Rizan Nazeer, Mr. Ameen Sadik, Mr. Ahsan Refai, Mr. Gamini Zoysa, Mr. Fazli Saleem, Mr. Akram Mansoor, Mr. Kamil Ismail, Mr. A.P. Jeyarajah, Mr. Sellakumar Kandasamy


FACETS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Deshabandu M.Macky Hashim, Mr. Chanaka Ellawala, Mr. Juzar Adamaly